
Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion
“Fall Fair Mode”
- A blended energy drink in 3 sizes (medium, large, extra large; 20–32 oz), listed under Red Bull Infusions.
- Official calories range from 390 (medium, standard recipe) to 530 (extra large, standard recipe).
- Starting prices on DoorDash at 4 stores: $8.85+ (observed Oct 5, 2026 – Oct 7, 2026).
Red Bull Yellow Edition, green apple flavor, & lemonade blended with ice. Topped with caramel cold foam and caramel drizzle.
- Served
- Blended
- Type
- Energy
- Sizes
- 3
- Calories
- 390–530
Part of Fall 2026 (from 2026-08-13). Scooter's describes the fall flavors as limited time but has not announced an end date.
Price
Starting prices on DoorDash at 4 stores: $8.85+ (observed Oct 5, 2026 – Oct 7, 2026)
Observed on DoorDash at 4 specific stores, not a national price. Delivery-app prices are often higher than in-store prices.
The source lists one starting price for this item, not a price for each size; larger sizes usually cost more.
Nutrition
Medium (20 fl oz) · Standard recipe
| Calories | 390 |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0g |
| Saturated fat | 0g |
| Trans fat | 0g |
| Cholesterol | 0mg |
| Sodium | 280mg |
| Total carbohydrates | 93g |
| Dietary fiber | 0g |
| Total sugars | 89g |
| Protein | 2g |
| Caffeine | Not published |
Allergens: Contains Milk.
Official values from the Scooter's product page. Extra flavors, shots, toppings and milk changes alter these numbers. Scooter's does not publish caffeine amounts.
Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion nutrition by size
Standard recipe (Standard recipe).
| Size | Calories | Fat | Carbs | Sugar | Protein | Sodium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medium (20 fl oz) | 390 | 0g | 93g | 89g | 2g | 280mg |
| Large (24 fl oz) | 410 | 0g | 99g | 94g | 2g | 280mg |
| Extra Large (32 fl oz) | 530 | 0g | 128g | 121g | 2g | 450mg |
Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion prices by store
Each row is one store on one date. These are not national prices; delivery-app prices are often higher than in-store prices.
| Store | Channel | Price | Observed | Source | Verification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes, IA2810 Se Grimes Blvd | DoorDash | $8.85+ | Oct 7, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
| Kansas City, MO2600 Burlington St | DoorDash | $8.85+ | Oct 5, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
| Urbandale, IA10155 Hickman Rd | DoorDash | $8.85+ | Oct 7, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
| West Des Moines, IA830 1st | DoorDash | $8.85+ | Oct 7, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
Ingredients
Key components named in the official description (not a full ingredient list):
- Red Bull Yellow Edition
- Cold foam
- Lemonade
Caffeine: Made with a caffeinated base (coffee, espresso, tea or Red Bull), based on the official description. Amount not published. Caffeine guide
Allergens
Listed in at least one size or preparation:
- Milk
Allergens can differ by milk and flavor; the nutrition panel above shows the statement for each preparation.
Shared equipment means cross-contact is possible. Confirm with your store and the official allergen guide.
Customize it
Options that apply to this kind of drink: Sweet Cold Foam, Protein Cold Foam, plus 30 flavors.
Ordering notes
- This site does not take orders. Order in store, in the Scooter's app, or through delivery partners.
- Prices, recipes and availability can differ by location.
- Scooter's describes the fall flavors as limited time but has not announced an end date.
Related menu items

Red Bull InfusionsLimited timeBlended Green Ghoul Red Bull Infusion
310–450 cal
$8.85+DoorDash · 4 stores



Red Bull InfusionsBlended Apocalypse Red Bull Infusion
280–430 cal
$8.24+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported
Red Bull InfusionsBlended Aquamarine Red Bull Infusion
280–420 cal
$8.24+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported
Red Bull InfusionsBlended Orange Velvet Red Bull Infusion
280–430 cal
$8.24+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported
Explore more
Data and sources
- Official Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion page (description, sizes, nutrition, allergens)
- Fall for Maple, Caramel Apple and Pumpkin on the Scooter's Coffee Fall Menu Launching August 13
Last verified . Report a correction
Quick answers
- How many calories are in a medium Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion?
- 390 calories with standard recipe, according to Scooter's. Across all sizes and preparations it ranges from 390 to 530 calories.
- How much does a Blended Caramel Apple Red Bull Infusion cost?
- Starting prices on DoorDash at 4 stores: $8.85+ (observed Oct 5, 2026 – Oct 7, 2026)
From the blog
- Scooter's Coffee Red Bull Infusions: Flavors and Blended Options
Every Red Bull Infusion flavor on the current menu, side by side: the iced and blended version of each, official calories, which ones offer sugar-free flavor, and what stores charge.
- Scooter's Coffee Sugar-Free Drinks: Flavors and Options
Scooter's lists 12 flavors as available sugar-free, but a sugar-free flavor doesn't make a drink sugar-free. Here's what the official numbers show, and what to ask before you order.
Relevant guides
- Scooter's Drinks Without Coffee
Non-coffee drinks at Scooter's: lemonades, smoothies, shakes, sodas, teas and Red Bull Infusions, with notes on which still contain caffeine.
- Caffeine at Scooter's Coffee
Which Scooter's Coffee drinks are made with espresso, coffee, tea or Red Bull, which have none of those, and why exact caffeine amounts aren't available.