
Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion
“Mythical Sweetness”
- An iced energy drink in 3 sizes (medium, large, extra large; 20–32 oz), listed under Red Bull Infusions.
- Official calories range from 210 (medium, standard recipe) to 380 (extra large, standard recipe).
- Starting prices on DoorDash at 3 stores: $7.75+ (observed Jul 2, 2026 – Jul 23, 2026).
Red Bull Yellow Edition, dragon fruit flavor, mango flavor, & lemonade over ice.
- Served
- Iced
- Type
- Energy
- Sizes
- 3
- Calories
- 210–380
Price
Starting prices on DoorDash at 3 stores: $7.75+ (observed Jul 2, 2026 – Jul 23, 2026)
Observed on DoorDash at 3 specific stores, not a national price. Delivery-app prices are often higher than in-store prices.
The source lists one starting price for this item, not a price for each size; larger sizes usually cost more.
Nutrition
Medium (20 fl oz) · Standard recipe
| Calories | 210 |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0g |
| Saturated fat | 0g |
| Trans fat | 0g |
| Cholesterol | 0mg |
| Sodium | 140mg |
| Total carbohydrates | 51g |
| Dietary fiber | 0g |
| Total sugars | 49g |
| Protein | 0g |
| Caffeine | Not published |
Allergens: None listed for this preparation
Official values from the Scooter's product page. Extra flavors, shots, toppings and milk changes alter these numbers. Scooter's does not publish caffeine amounts.
Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion nutrition by size
Standard recipe (Standard recipe).
| Size | Calories | Fat | Carbs | Sugar | Protein | Sodium |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medium (20 fl oz) | 210 | 0g | 51g | 49g | 0g | 140mg |
| Large (24 fl oz) | 230 | 0g | 57g | 55g | 0g | 140mg |
| Extra Large (32 fl oz) | 380 | 0g | 92g | 89g | 0g | 280mg |
Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion prices by store
Each row is one store on one date. These are not national prices; delivery-app prices are often higher than in-store prices.
| Store | Channel | Price | Observed | Source | Verification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue, NE1550 Harlan Dr | DoorDash | $7.75+ | Jul 23, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
| Columbia, MO5 Old 63 S | DoorDash | $7.75+ | Jul 2, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
| Council Bluffs, IA3030 W Broadway | DoorDash | $7.75+ | Jul 14, 2026 | Archived DoorDash page | Read from the source by our scripts |
Ingredients
Key components named in the official description (not a full ingredient list):
- Red Bull Yellow Edition
- Lemonade
Caffeine: Made with a caffeinated base (coffee, espresso, tea or Red Bull), based on the official description. Amount not published. Caffeine guide
Allergens
No allergens are listed on the official product page.
Shared equipment means cross-contact is possible. Confirm with your store and the official allergen guide.
Customize it
Options that apply to this kind of drink: Sweet Cold Foam, Protein Cold Foam, plus 30 flavors.
Ordering notes
- This site does not take orders. Order in store, in the Scooter's app, or through delivery partners.
- Prices, recipes and availability can differ by location.
Related menu items



Red Bull InfusionsTropical Fury Red Bull Infusion
100–370 cal
$7.75+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported
Red Bull InfusionsBlended Apocalypse Red Bull Infusion
280–430 cal
$8.24+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported
Red Bull InfusionsBlended Tropical Fury Red Bull Infusion
280–430 cal
$8.24+DoorDash · 1 store · owner-reported


Explore more
Data and sources
- Official Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion page (description, sizes, nutrition, allergens)
Last verified . Report a correction
Quick answers
- How many calories are in a medium Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion?
- 210 calories with standard recipe, according to Scooter's. Across all sizes and preparations it ranges from 210 to 380 calories.
- How much does a Dragon Nectar Red Bull Infusion cost?
- Starting prices on DoorDash at 3 stores: $7.75+ (observed Jul 2, 2026 – Jul 23, 2026)
From the blog
- Scooter's Coffee Red Bull Infusions: Flavors and Blended Options
Every Red Bull Infusion flavor on the current menu, side by side: the iced and blended version of each, official calories, which ones offer sugar-free flavor, and what stores charge.
- Scooter's Coffee Sugar-Free Drinks: Flavors and Options
Scooter's lists 12 flavors as available sugar-free, but a sugar-free flavor doesn't make a drink sugar-free. Here's what the official numbers show, and what to ask before you order.
Relevant guides
- Scooter's Drinks Without Coffee
Non-coffee drinks at Scooter's: lemonades, smoothies, shakes, sodas, teas and Red Bull Infusions, with notes on which still contain caffeine.
- Caffeine at Scooter's Coffee
Which Scooter's Coffee drinks are made with espresso, coffee, tea or Red Bull, which have none of those, and why exact caffeine amounts aren't available.